Big blue dragon boat festival

Please log in as a Team Captain if you want to schedule a practice


Show All Show Special
Date Time Steersman Practice Assistant Availability
Tue, Jul 4
9–10am
Carole Gibb
Linda Pralle
 
Tue, Jul 4
9–10am
 
Sharon Maier
 
Wed, Jul 5
6–7pm
Richard Karpinski
Shala Rhea
Marine Credit Union
Wed, Jul 5
6–7pm
Richard Karpinski
Kat Johnson
PaddlERs
Wed, Jul 5
6–7pm
Heather Christiansen
Carla Swerman
Borton Construction
Wed, Jul 5
7–8pm
 
Linda Pralle
 
Wed, Jul 5
7–8pm
Heather Christiansen
Carla Swerman
Burkhardt PT Center
Thu, Jul 6
6–7pm
Catherine Tschumper
Ernie Bell
Ready Oar Knots
Thu, Jul 6
6–7pm
Lori Freit-Hammes
Sharon Maier
Mayo Mississippi Sisters
Thu, Jul 6
6–7pm
Richard Karpinski
Linda Pralle
Mayo Docs in a Row
Thu, Jul 6
7–8pm
Catherine Tschumper
Sharon Maier
Mayo Spartans
Thu, Jul 6
7–8pm
Richard Karpinski
Linda Pralle
The Unsullied
Thu, Jul 6
7–8pm
Lori Freit-Hammes
Ernie Bell
Mighty Mitchell
Fri, Jul 7
6–7pm
George Arimond
Sharon Maier
 
Fri, Jul 7
6–7pm
Heather Christiansen
Kat Johnson
 
Fri, Jul 7
7–8pm
George Arimond
Linda Pralle
Franciscan Flyers
Fri, Jul 7
7–8pm
Heather Christiansen
Shala Rhea
 
Sat, Jul 8
9–10am
Catherine Tschumper
Linda Pralle
Mayo WOW
Sat, Jul 8
9–10am
Carole Gibb
Sharon Maier
Burn Boot Camp Warriors
Sat, Jul 8
9–10am
Heather Christiansen
Linda Pralle
O.R. Cut ups
Sat, Jul 8
10–11am
Catherine Tschumper
Sue Karpinski
La Crosse Collaborative to…
Sat, Jul 8
10–11am
Carole Gibb
Sharon Maier
Beast Makers
Sat, Jul 8
10–11am
Heather Christiansen
Linda Pralle
LAVMP
Sun, Jul 9
5–6pm
Carole Gibb
Ann Endres
Trane Unstoppable
Sun, Jul 9
5–6pm
Catherine Tschumper
Linda Pralle
Karen's Krew
Sun, Jul 9
5–6pm
Lori Freit-Hammes
Lori Freit-Hammes
Franciscan Flyers
Sun, Jul 9
6–7pm
Catherine Tschumper
Ernie Bell
Mayo Docs in a Row
Sun, Jul 9
6–7pm
Lori Freit-Hammes
Ann Endres
Hens & Friends - Paddling…
Sun, Jul 9
6–7pm
Erica Stevermer
Sue Karpinski
Team Gensler
Sun, Jul 9
7–8pm
Heather Christiansen
Shala Rhea
 
Sun, Jul 9
7–8pm
Catherine Tschumper
Carole Gibb
Motor Boatin Rowing Racks
Sun, Jul 9
7–8pm
Erica Stevermer
Sue Karpinski
Mayo WOW
Mon, Jul 10
6–7pm
Catherine Tschumper
Linda Pralle
Neighborhood Smiles
Mon, Jul 10
6–7pm
Richard Karpinski
Carla Swerman
Marine Credit Union
Mon, Jul 10
6–7pm
George Arimond
Sharon Maier
O.R. Cut ups
Mon, Jul 10
7–8pm
Catherine Tschumper
Sharon Maier
Rotary Works Foundation
Mon, Jul 10
7–8pm
Richard Karpinski
Carla Swerman
 
Mon, Jul 10
7–8pm
George Arimond
Carla Swerman
Mississippi Sisters &…
Tue, Jul 11
6–7pm
Lori Freit-Hammes
Janessa VandenBerge
O.R. Cut ups
Tue, Jul 11
6–7pm
Carole Gibb
Kat Johnson
Oktoberfest
Tue, Jul 11
6–7pm
Erica Stevermer
Carla Swerman
Ready Oar Knots
Tue, Jul 11
7–8pm
Lori Freit-Hammes
Linda Pralle
Crossfit UDX
Tue, Jul 11
7–8pm
Carole Gibb
Janessa VandenBerge
Mayo Spartans
Tue, Jul 11
7–8pm
Erica Stevermer
Kat Johnson
Motor Boatin Rowing Racks
Thu, Jul 13
6–7pm
 
 
Coulee Region Paddlers
Thu, Jul 13
7–8pm
Lori Freit-Hammes
Sue Karpinski
Mayo Mississippi Sisters
Thu, Jul 13
7–8pm
Erica Stevermer
Sue Karpinski
Paddling with Verve